• UpcomingEvents

    Ribbon Cuttings:  ***Tues., Nov. 14, 5:30 p.m., H & R Block, 2150 Tamiami Trail, Suite 12, PC ***Wed., Nov. 15 during the Holiday Celebration, Peace River Sail and Power Squadron ***Mon., Nov. 20, 5:30 p.m., Charlotte Community Foundation, 227 Sullivan St., PG

     

  • Read BusinessOnline

    Business Online is the current happenings at the Charlotte County Chamber of Commerce. Our Business Online information is updated weekly - check back often for the latest news and events from our Chamber and the Charlotte County Area.

    READ BUSINESS ONLINE
  • Download or RequestCommunity Guide

    Download the Community Guide

    DOWNLOAD HERE

    Request a Printed Community Guide

    SUBMIT REQUEST HERE
  • Past Presidents

    Year First Name Last Name   Company
    1952 & 1953 Earl Drayton Farr *  
    1955 Ed O’Connor *  
    1960 Don Witter *  
    1962 Paul Derr    
    1962 John McGehee    
    1963 W. Randy Chance *  
    1964 Richard Oliver *  
    1965 Johnny Cummings *  
    1965 Ed Ponger    
    1966 “T” (Thayer) Kingsbury    
    1967 Kenneth Wolfram *  
    1969 Monroe Randol *  
    1970 Joyce Hindman *  
    1971 William Setchel *  
    1972 Jack Lotz *  
    1973 Gary Garrison *  
    1974 Rob Lehman *  
    1975 Ray Stephens *  
    1976 John Fuqua    
    1977 Daniel Dennison *  
    1978 O. E. Phillips, Jr. *  
    1979 Herbert Dorsett *  
    1980 F.M. (Don) Donelson *  
    1981 Peter Taylor    
    1982 Jim Hageman    
    1983 David Bitner *  
    1984 Donald Ashley   Ashley, Brown & Company, CPAs
    1985 Diana Remillard    
    1986 Tom Hannon    
    1987 James Montgomery   Southwest Construction of Florida, Inc.
    1988 Bill Bacon   Bacon Galleries, Inc.
    1989 Cliff Essig    
    1990 Dave Powell   Zypha Corporation
    1991 Jack Hackett, II   Farr Law Firm
    1992 Jennifer Lockerby    
    1993 Tommy White   Dolphin Cleaners in Charlotte Harbor
    1994 Charles Kocur    
    1995 Robert Berntsson   Berntsson, Ittersagen, Gunderson &  Wideikis, LLP
    1996 Jeff Reynolds    
    1997 Betty Williams    
    1998 Bill Wishard *  
    1999 Charles Brown, III   Insignia Bank
    2000 Patricia Comber   Superior Professional Cleaning Service
    2001 Lane Diedrick    
    2002 David Holmes   Farr Law Firm
    2003 Kristine Wishard   The Gateway Group
    2004 Maryann Mize   Charlotte State Bank & Trust
    2005 W. Kevin Russell   W. Kevin Russell, PA
    2006 Larry Sandles   Arthur Rutenberg Homes/SandStar Homes, LLC
    2007 Teri Ashley   Riverside Behavioral Center/Bayfront Health Punta Gorda
    2008 Thomas Rice   Fawcett Memorial Hospital
    2009 Patricia Land    
    2010 Tom Natoli   Integrity Employee Leasing, Inc.
    2011 Mark Martella   Icard, Merrill, Cullis, Timm, Furen & Ginsburg, PA
    2012 Marcia Cullinan   Marcia Cullinan – Michael Saunders & Co.
    2013 T.J. Thornberry   Thornberry Custom Builders, Inc.
    2014 Wendy Atkinson   Charlotte County Public Schools
    2015 Jason Lucas   The Lucas Law Firm, PA
    2016  Alyson  Burch    Charlotte State Bank & Trust
             
             
          * Indicates Deceased

     

  • Search the Business Directory